1433 S 430 W Orem, UT 84058
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,152 - $357,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 S 430 W, Orem, UT 84058 and is currently estimated at $336,788, approximately $292 per square foot. 1433 S 430 W is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Cherry Hill Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,339 | $172,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $163,735 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $160,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $149,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $213,400 | $25,600 | $187,800 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $190,500 | $22,900 | $167,600 |
| 2019 | $929 | $183,100 | $20,500 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $892 | $168,000 | $20,500 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $807 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $781 | $72,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $794 | $69,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $773 | $67,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map