Estimated Value: $280,000 - $539,303
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Sand Run Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $366,076, approximately $297 per square foot. 1433 Sand Run Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $38,699 | $11,740 | $26,959 |
| 2024 | $2,065 | $33,141 | $8,531 | $24,610 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $37,527 | $11,512 | $26,015 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $32,315 | $8,531 | $23,784 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $141,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $126,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,819 | $126,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,849 | $29,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $29,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $30,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,029 | $30,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $546 | $8,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map