Estimated Value: $441,000 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,225
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Adelhardt Rd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $497,002, approximately $223 per square foot. 565 Adelhardt Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $61,953 | $7,505 | $54,448 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $56,536 | $6,365 | $50,171 |
| 2023 | $3,305 | $53,333 | $6,365 | $46,968 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $50,753 | $6,365 | $44,388 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $267,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $231,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $203,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $39,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,500 | $39,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $27,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,796 | $27,432 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $27,751 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,751 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map