Estimated Value: $419,000 - $500,137
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,923
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 150 Plantation Dr, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $463,534, approximately $241 per square foot. 150 Plantation Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Claude Brown Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,296 | $53,916 | $7,505 | $46,411 |
| 2024 | $3,107 | $49,858 | $6,365 | $43,493 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $49,858 | $6,365 | $43,493 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $47,454 | $6,365 | $41,089 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $249,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $219,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,615 | $219,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $42,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $42,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $31,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,033 | $31,135 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $31,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,588 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map