Estimated Value: $333,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1433 Walnut Shade Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $358,831, approximately $220 per square foot. 1433 Walnut Shade Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Goodnough David Douglas and Goodnough Yolanda Joyce
Bought by
State Of Delaware
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1992
Bought by
Goodnough David Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Delaware | $3,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodnough David Douglas | $117,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $359,700 | $117,800 | $241,900 |
| 2024 | $945 | $359,700 | $117,800 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $828 | $51,600 | $9,300 | $42,300 |
| 2022 | $766 | $51,600 | $9,300 | $42,300 |
| 2021 | $844 | $51,600 | $9,300 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $824 | $51,600 | $9,300 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $776 | $51,600 | $9,300 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $1,134 | $51,600 | $9,300 | $42,300 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $906 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $904 | $51,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map