14330 Bon Ontario, CA 91761
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14330 Bon, Ontario, CA 91761 and is currently priced at $892,000, approximately $442 per square foot. 14330 Bon is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Woodcrest Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Riley Georgeann
Bought by
Ontario Ranch Venture Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Orbis Real Estate Partners Llc
Bought by
Riley Georgeann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Riley Georgeann M
Bought by
Riley Georgeann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Riley Georgeann M and Riley George A
Bought by
Riley Georgeann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ontario Ranch Venture Ii Llc | $10,830,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Riley Georgeann | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Orbis Real Estate Partners Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Georgeann M | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Georgeann M | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Georgeann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $213,970 | $132,423 | $81,547 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $209,774 | $129,826 | $79,948 |
| 2023 | $2,206 | $205,660 | $127,280 | $78,380 |
| 2022 | $2,192 | $201,627 | $124,784 | $76,843 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $197,673 | $122,337 | $75,336 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $195,647 | $121,083 | $74,564 |
| 2019 | $2,081 | $191,811 | $118,709 | $73,102 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $188,050 | $116,381 | $71,669 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $184,363 | $114,099 | $70,264 |
| 2016 | $1,865 | $180,748 | $111,862 | $68,886 |
| 2015 | $1,827 | $178,033 | $110,182 | $67,851 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $174,546 | $108,024 | $66,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map