Estimated Value: $730,902 - $944,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14333 York Ave, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $846,726, approximately $980 per square foot. 14333 York Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Donna Lynn
Bought by
Jackson Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Jackson Donna Lynn
Bought by
Jackson Donna Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Florence M
Bought by
Jackson Florence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Donna Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Florence M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $627 | $47,754 | $17,062 | $30,692 |
| 2024 | $627 | $46,819 | $16,728 | $30,091 |
| 2023 | $614 | $45,901 | $16,400 | $29,501 |
| 2022 | $605 | $45,002 | $16,079 | $28,923 |
| 2021 | $598 | $44,120 | $15,764 | $28,356 |
| 2020 | $591 | $43,669 | $15,603 | $28,066 |
| 2019 | $579 | $42,814 | $15,298 | $27,516 |
| 2018 | $565 | $41,976 | $14,999 | $26,977 |
| 2017 | $173 | $41,154 | $14,705 | $26,449 |
| 2016 | $540 | $40,348 | $14,417 | $25,931 |
| 2015 | $533 | $39,743 | $14,201 | $25,542 |
| 2014 | $524 | $38,965 | $13,923 | $25,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map