14335 87th Ave Seminole, FL 33776
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14335 87th Ave, Seminole, FL 33776 and is currently estimated at $655,467, approximately $295 per square foot. 14335 87th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Bauder Elementary School, Seminole Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2010
Sold by
Fergenbaum Mitchell R and Fergenbaum Stephanie M
Bought by
Lombardi Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,930
Outstanding Balance
$127,977
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$527,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Murray William J and Murray Audrey
Bought by
Fergenbaum Mitchell R and Fergenbaum Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1998
Sold by
Loomans David C and David C Loomans Tr
Bought by
Murray William J and Murray Audrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Loomans David C and Loomans Kathleen E
Bought by
Loomans David C and Loomans Kathleen E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Loomans David C
Bought by
Loomans David C and Loomans Kathleen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type