Estimated Value: $846,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$723/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14338 High Pine St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $872,783, approximately $723 per square foot. 14338 High Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Moreno Joseph L
Bought by
Moreno Joseph L and Kwon Yongjeong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Moreno Joseph L and Silveira Maria A
Bought by
Moreno Joseph L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Moreno Jose
Bought by
Moreno Joseph L and Silveira Maria A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Bought by
Moreno Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,700
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
White Cynthia
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Najmi Kaizad
Bought by
White Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Najmi Lisa
Bought by
Najmi Kaizad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Najmi Lisa
Bought by
Najmi Kaizad and Najmi Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Najmi Kaizad
Bought by
Najmi Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Manshadi Davood and Manshadi Bertha M
Bought by
Najmi Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Martell Janet Lee
Bought by
Manshadi Davood and Manshadi Bertha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Martell Janet and Martell Gary
Bought by
Mortell Janet Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Gilchrist Erlinda S
Bought by
Martell Gary and Martell Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Joseph L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Joseph L | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Jose | $458,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Accredited Home Lenders Inc | $410,828 | United Title Company | |
| White Cynthia | $485,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Najmi Kaizad | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Najmi Kaizad | -- | -- | |
| Najmi Lisa | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Najmi Lisa | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Manshadi Davood | $239,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mortell Janet Lee | -- | -- | |
| Martell Gary | $180,000 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Jose | $366,700 | |
| Previous Owner | White Cynthia | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Najmi Kaizad | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Najmi Lisa | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Manshadi Davood | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Martell Gary | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,770 | $614,121 | $455,502 | $158,619 |
| 2024 | $6,770 | $602,080 | $446,571 | $155,509 |
| 2023 | $6,626 | $590,275 | $437,815 | $152,460 |
| 2022 | $6,593 | $578,702 | $429,231 | $149,471 |
| 2021 | $6,509 | $567,356 | $420,815 | $146,541 |
| 2020 | $6,422 | $561,540 | $416,501 | $145,039 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $550,531 | $408,335 | $142,196 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $539,737 | $400,329 | $139,408 |
| 2017 | $170 | $470,000 | $346,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $5,154 | $460,000 | $339,000 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $5,155 | $460,000 | $339,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $390,000 | $288,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map