Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Carrillo
Realty Concepts - Selma
(559) 897-3550
24 in this area
78 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $385,031 - $438,000
Location, Location! Location!Looking for a Large Move in Ready Home in one of Selma's Desired Neighborhoods?Check out this Charming 4 Bed 2 Ba home on a nice size lot, All 4 Bedrooms are comfortable in Size andSellers recently updated Home including a 2 Yr Roof Certification.This Area of Selma randomly has any Homes for Sale, If Your Looking for a great neighborhood and Location to raise your Family etc., Look no more! Granite in Kitchen w/ Plenty of Cabinets and storage, Porcelain Flooring in Kitchen w/ Laminate Flooring in Dining and Living Room, Carpet in all Bedrooms and HallwaysA Must see to Appreciate All that this Home offersPerfect size for Family Gatherings, Centrally Located between Schools, Shopping, and CommutingWalk outside to an Inviting Detached Patio and Yard,Schedule your viewing before this ones gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Concepts - Selma License #01891237 Listed on: 08/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera David | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Rivera David | $410,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Aguirre Salvador J | $248,000 | Chicago Title Fresno | |
| Chavero Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chavero Jaime | $125,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $107,547 | Accommodation | |
| Sepulveda Martha | $280,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sepulveda Robert | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Juana | $245,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Tuttle Phillip R | $140,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vuori Oliver Reino | -- | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera David | $402,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguirre Salvador J | $243,508 | |
| Previous Owner | Sepulveda Martha | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Juana | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tuttle Phillip R | $135,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Vuori Oliver Reino | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Juana | $49,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | Sold | $410,000 | +3.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Price Changed | $398,000 | -1.7% | $240 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $405,000 | -3.5% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Price Changed | $419,900 | -99.9% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $419,900,000 | +169214.5% | $253,410 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/06/2017 10/06/17 | Sold | $248,000 | 0.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,337 | $282,177 | $68,267 | $213,910 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $271,221 | $65,617 | $205,604 |
| 2022 | $3,990 | $265,904 | $64,331 | $201,573 |
| 2021 | $3,899 | $260,691 | $63,070 | $197,621 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $258,019 | $62,424 | $195,595 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $252,960 | $61,200 | $191,760 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $248,000 | $60,000 | $188,000 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $139,022 | $50,047 | $88,975 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $136,297 | $49,066 | $87,231 |
| 2015 | $2,229 | $134,250 | $48,329 | $85,921 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $131,621 | $47,383 | $84,238 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Carrillo
Realty Concepts - Selma
(559) 897-3550
24 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Celia Herrera
Real Broker
(559) 391-0815
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 635631
APN: 358-423-20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.