1434 Dorrington Ln Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $627,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,729
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Dorrington Ln, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $616,122, approximately $356 per square foot. 1434 Dorrington Ln is a home with nearby schools including Veritas Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jenelle Esplana and Gonzalez Salvador
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jenelle Esplana | $593,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Jenelle Esplana | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,767 | $642,143 | $189,425 | $452,718 |
| 2024 | $9,559 | $629,553 | $185,711 | $443,842 |
| 2023 | $9,430 | $617,210 | $182,070 | $435,140 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $605,108 | $178,500 | $426,608 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map