1434 E Broadway Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $726,000 - $864,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 E Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $796,354, approximately $804 per square foot. 1434 E Broadway is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1999
Sold by
Alejandro Hipolito
Bought by
Martin Julio and Martin Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,785
Outstanding Balance
$51,696
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$744,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Julio | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Julio | $166,785 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $258,045 | $193,171 | $64,874 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $252,986 | $189,384 | $63,602 |
| 2023 | $3,025 | $248,026 | $185,671 | $62,355 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $243,163 | $182,030 | $61,133 |
| 2021 | $2,984 | $238,396 | $178,461 | $59,935 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $235,952 | $176,631 | $59,321 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $231,326 | $173,168 | $58,158 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $226,791 | $169,773 | $57,018 |
| 2017 | $2,717 | $222,345 | $166,445 | $55,900 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $217,986 | $163,182 | $54,804 |
| 2015 | $2,680 | $214,712 | $160,731 | $53,981 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $210,507 | $157,583 | $52,924 |
Source: Public Records
Map