Estimated Value: $939,000 - $1,069,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Jacob Rd, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $989,579, approximately $439 per square foot. 1434 Jacob Rd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Lopez Dora and Lopez Diego A
Bought by
Diego A Lopez And Dora Lopez Living Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Diego A and Lopez Dora
Bought by
Lopez Dora and Lopez Diego A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Diego Alejandro and Lopez Dora L
Bought by
Lopez Diego A and Lopez Dora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2013
Sold by
Leonard Bruce A and Leonard Effi C
Bought by
Lopez Diego Alejandro and Lopez Dora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,600
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diego A Lopez And Dora Lopez Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Dora | -- | Access Title | |
| Lopez Diego A | -- | Access Title Co | |
| Lopez Diego Alejandro | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Dora | $334,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Diego A | $348,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Diego Alejandro | $368,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $907,000 | $256,000 | $651,000 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $856,700 | $246,400 | $610,300 |
| 2023 | $4,343 | $820,500 | $236,900 | $583,600 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $852,200 | $232,300 | $619,900 |
| 2021 | $3,530 | $619,000 | $184,300 | $434,700 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $564,300 | $184,300 | $380,000 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $554,100 | $173,900 | $380,200 |
| 2018 | $3,623 | $549,300 | $173,900 | $375,400 |
| 2017 | $3,575 | $518,800 | $173,900 | $344,900 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $478,500 | $156,800 | $321,700 |
| 2015 | $3,446 | $448,500 | $174,000 | $274,500 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $416,100 | $161,500 | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map