1434 La Crosse Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $2,635,000 - $3,745,898
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$2,005/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 La Crosse Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,292,975, approximately $2,005 per square foot. 1434 La Crosse Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2013
Sold by
Subramaniam Subbu and Subramaniam Latha
Bought by
Subramaniam Subbu and Subramaniam Latha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Osborn Charles L and Osborn Barbara A
Bought by
Subramaniam Subbu and Subramaniam Latha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,561
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,013,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2001
Sold by
Osborn Charles L and Osborn Barbara A
Bought by
Osborn Charles L and Osborn Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2001
Sold by
Osborn Charles L and Osborn Barbara A
Bought by
Osborn Charles L and Osborn Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1996
Sold by
Stevens Kim R and Stevens Mi Yeon
Bought by
Osborn Charles L and Osborn Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subramaniam Subbu | -- | None Available | |
| Subramaniam Subbu | -- | None Available | |
| Subramaniam Subbu | $840,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Osborn Charles L | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Osborn Charles L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Osborn Charles L | $459,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subramaniam Subbu | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Charles L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Charles L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborn Charles L | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,086 | $1,226,395 | $729,955 | $496,440 |
| 2024 | $14,086 | $1,202,349 | $715,643 | $486,706 |
| 2023 | $14,017 | $1,178,774 | $701,611 | $477,163 |
| 2022 | $14,022 | $1,155,661 | $687,854 | $467,807 |
| 2021 | $13,903 | $1,133,002 | $674,367 | $458,635 |
| 2020 | $13,746 | $1,121,386 | $667,453 | $453,933 |
| 2019 | $13,445 | $1,099,399 | $654,366 | $445,033 |
| 2018 | $13,137 | $1,077,843 | $641,536 | $436,307 |
| 2017 | $13,075 | $1,056,709 | $628,957 | $427,752 |
| 2016 | $12,703 | $1,035,990 | $616,625 | $419,365 |
| 2015 | $12,632 | $1,020,429 | $607,363 | $413,066 |
| 2014 | $12,229 | $992,441 | $595,466 | $396,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map