1434 Shawnee Run Dr Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $622,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,761
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Shawnee Run Dr, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $582,312, approximately $210 per square foot. 1434 Shawnee Run Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mcneil Lawain and Mcneil Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,122
Outstanding Balance
$135,213
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$447,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Miami Striker Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Lawain | $342,666 | First Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $126,000 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcneil Lawain | $274,122 | |
| Closed | Mcneil Lawain | $51,397 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,816 | $173,000 | $32,600 | $140,400 |
| 2024 | $7,816 | $173,000 | $32,600 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $135,782 | $20,650 | $115,132 |
| 2022 | $6,790 | $135,783 | $20,650 | $115,133 |
| 2021 | $6,598 | $135,783 | $20,650 | $115,133 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $119,105 | $18,113 | $100,993 |
| 2019 | $6,869 | $119,105 | $18,113 | $100,993 |
| 2018 | $6,488 | $119,105 | $18,113 | $100,993 |
| 2017 | $5,661 | $99,694 | $15,418 | $84,277 |
| 2016 | $5,789 | $99,694 | $15,418 | $84,277 |
| 2015 | $5,796 | $99,694 | $15,418 | $84,277 |
| 2014 | $6,342 | $96,790 | $14,970 | $81,820 |
| 2013 | $5,976 | $117,110 | $18,110 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map