1434 Starr Grass Dr Madison, WI 53719
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Starr Grass Dr, Madison, WI 53719 and is currently estimated at $602,504, approximately $254 per square foot. 1434 Starr Grass Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,963 | $607,200 | $130,300 | $476,900 |
| 2024 | $19,576 | $572,800 | $130,300 | $442,500 |
| 2023 | $9,748 | $556,100 | $126,500 | $429,600 |
| 2022 | $18,606 | $487,800 | $111,000 | $376,800 |
| 2021 | $8,731 | $424,200 | $96,500 | $327,700 |
| 2020 | $8,892 | $407,900 | $92,800 | $315,100 |
| 2019 | $8,549 | $392,200 | $89,200 | $303,000 |
| 2018 | $8,346 | $377,100 | $85,800 | $291,300 |
| 2017 | $8,083 | $355,800 | $80,900 | $274,900 |
| 2016 | $8,131 | $348,800 | $79,300 | $269,500 |
| 2015 | $8,076 | $325,700 | $74,000 | $251,700 |
| 2014 | $7,681 | $325,700 | $74,000 | $251,700 |
| 2013 | $7,340 | $313,200 | $71,200 | $242,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map