Estimated Value: $249,892 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,435
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1434 Woodmill Dr, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $265,223, approximately $184 per square foot. 1434 Woodmill Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including William Henry Middle School, South Dover Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Akhuemhonkhan Lilian Obianke
Bought by
Akhuemhonkhan Lilian Obianke and Akhuemhonkhan Solomon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,621
Outstanding Balance
$116,375
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,848
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Collins Vernon L and Collins Alphea E
Bought by
Akhuemhonkhan Lilian Obianke
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,589
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akhuemhonkhan Lilian Obianke | -- | None Available | |
| Akhuemhonkhan Lilian Obianke | $2,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akhuemhonkhan Lilian Obianke | $169,621 | |
| Closed | Akhuemhonkhan Lilian Obianke | $178,589 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,344 | $228,700 | $77,200 | $151,500 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $228,700 | $77,200 | $151,500 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $43,400 | $9,500 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $43,400 | $9,500 | $33,900 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $43,400 | $9,500 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $1,149 | $43,400 | $9,500 | $33,900 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $43,400 | $9,500 | $33,900 |
| 2018 | $992 | $43,400 | $9,500 | $33,900 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $46,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map