Estimated Value: $872,000 - $968,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14344 High Pine St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $927,887, approximately $594 per square foot. 14344 High Pine St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Mikes Michel
Bought by
Mikes Krisztina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$206,485
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$721,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2007
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Mikes Krisztina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,750
Outstanding Balance
$206,485
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$721,402
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Dana C and Martinez Melissa M
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Farrar J William and David Farrar T
Bought by
Martinez Dana C and Martinez Melissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1993
Sold by
Marbott Henry W
Bought by
Farrar J William and David Farrar T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikes Krisztina | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Mikes Krisztina | $345,000 | Lsi | |
| Beneficial California Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Martinez Dana C | $264,000 | California Title Company | |
| Farrar J William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikes Krisztina | $327,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Dana C | $211,200 | |
| Closed | Martinez Dana C | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,002 | $453,149 | $348,076 | $105,073 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $444,264 | $341,251 | $103,013 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $435,554 | $334,560 | $100,994 |
| 2022 | $4,813 | $427,014 | $328,000 | $99,014 |
| 2021 | $4,750 | $418,642 | $321,569 | $97,073 |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $414,350 | $318,272 | $96,078 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $406,227 | $312,032 | $94,195 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $398,263 | $305,914 | $92,349 |
| 2017 | $170 | $390,455 | $299,916 | $90,539 |
| 2016 | $4,229 | $382,800 | $294,036 | $88,764 |
| 2015 | $4,166 | $377,051 | $289,620 | $87,431 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $369,666 | $283,947 | $85,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map