14345 480th St Tamarack, MN 55787
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $241,840
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14345 480th St, Tamarack, MN 55787 and is currently estimated at $220,613, approximately $248 per square foot. 14345 480th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Mark Tradewell and Mark Theresa
Bought by
Tradewell Mark and Tradewell Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Bought by
Tradewell Mark and Tradewell Theresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tradewell Mark | $114,900 | -- | |
| Tradewell Mark | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $185,100 | $102,200 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $934 | $185,500 | $105,700 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $904 | $178,400 | $87,100 | $91,300 |
| 2022 | $924 | $155,300 | $75,900 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $910 | $118,000 | $59,100 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $924 | $114,200 | $60,600 | $53,600 |
| 2019 | $910 | $111,300 | $61,400 | $49,900 |
| 2018 | $880 | $106,200 | $60,300 | $45,900 |
| 2017 | $912 | $104,000 | $58,100 | $45,900 |
| 2016 | $916 | $107,600 | $58,600 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $926 | $111,100 | $55,700 | $55,400 |
| 2012 | $9 | $115,800 | $57,000 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map