14345 Shiloh Way Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
3,204
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14345 Shiloh Way, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $476,239, approximately $148 per square foot. 14345 Shiloh Way is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
Sold by
Cline Shelly L
Bought by
Marino Shelly L and Marino Anthony L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,775
Outstanding Balance
$248,170
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$228,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Bought by
Cline Harvey E Shelly L Cline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marino Shelly L | -- | None Available | |
| Marino Shelly L | -- | None Available | |
| Cline Harvey E Shelly L Cline | $24,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marino Shelly L | $335,775 | |
| Closed | Marino Shelly L | $335,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $40,550 | $1,000 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $40,550 | $1,000 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $40,550 | $1,000 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $40,550 | $1,000 | $39,550 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $40,550 | $1,000 | $39,550 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $40,550 | $1,000 | $39,550 |
| 2019 | $2,103 | $40,550 | $1,000 | $39,550 |
| 2018 | $2,321 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,838 | $40,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map