14348 Allen Dr Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $469,057 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14348 Allen Dr, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $508,264, approximately $235 per square foot. 14348 Allen Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Lubeck Mark F and Stocker Joan B
Bought by
Stockwell Wesley and Stockwell Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Outstanding Balance
$306,136
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Carabec Homes Inc
Bought by
Lubeck Mark F and Stocker Joan B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Noecker & Associates Inc
Bought by
Carabec Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockwell Wesley | $370,000 | Pillar Title Services | |
| Lubeck Mark F | $226,900 | -- | |
| Carabec Homes Inc | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockwell Wesley | $351,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,628 | $459,700 | $167,500 | $292,200 |
| 2025 | $4,628 | $436,800 | $150,900 | $285,900 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $443,800 | $150,900 | $292,900 |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $437,400 | $148,000 | $289,400 |
| 2022 | $4,170 | $439,000 | $148,000 | $291,000 |
| 2021 | $4,150 | $346,500 | $116,100 | $230,400 |
| 2020 | $4,002 | $332,500 | $100,800 | $231,700 |
| 2019 | $4,056 | $313,000 | $88,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $4,066 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,932 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map