1435 Dovetail Way Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Dovetail Way, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,115,969, approximately $595 per square foot. 1435 Dovetail Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Meehan Michael M and Meehan Jean S
Bought by
Meehan Jean S and Meehan Michael M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,600
Outstanding Balance
$107,650
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,008,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Valley Title Company
Bought by
Meehan Jean S and Meehan Michael M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,800
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meehan Jean S | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meehan Michael M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Meehan Jean S | $406,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meehan Michael M | $182,600 | |
| Closed | Meehan Jean S | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $202,331 | $27,229 | $175,102 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $198,365 | $26,696 | $171,669 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $194,476 | $26,173 | $168,303 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $190,663 | $25,660 | $165,003 |
| 2021 | $2,405 | $186,925 | $25,157 | $161,768 |
| 2020 | $2,378 | $185,010 | $24,900 | $160,110 |
| 2019 | $2,355 | $181,383 | $24,412 | $156,971 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $177,828 | $23,934 | $153,894 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $174,342 | $23,465 | $150,877 |
| 2016 | $2,188 | $170,924 | $23,005 | $147,919 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $168,358 | $22,660 | $145,698 |
| 2014 | $2,051 | $165,061 | $22,217 | $142,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map