1435 E Garfield Ave Glendale, CA 91205
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,031,000 - $1,127,753
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 E Garfield Ave, Glendale, CA 91205 and is currently estimated at $1,087,438, approximately $678 per square foot. 1435 E Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Theodore Roosevelt Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Guzelian Hovannes and Guzelian Marie
Bought by
Guzelian Family Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Guzelian Marie
Bought by
Guzelian Hovannes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Guzelian Krikor B and Guzelian Marie
Bought by
Guzelian Hovannes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Guzelian Hovanne and Guzelian Marie
Bought by
Guzelian Krikor B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzelian Family Living Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Guzelian Hovannes | -- | Accommodation | |
| Guzelian Hovannes | -- | None Available | |
| Guzelian Krikor B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,629 | $606,675 | $387,241 | $219,434 |
| 2024 | $6,629 | $594,781 | $379,649 | $215,132 |
| 2023 | $6,479 | $583,119 | $372,205 | $210,914 |
| 2022 | $6,364 | $571,686 | $364,907 | $206,779 |
| 2021 | $6,251 | $560,477 | $357,752 | $202,725 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $543,855 | $347,142 | $196,713 |
| 2018 | $5,869 | $533,192 | $340,336 | $192,856 |
| 2016 | $5,592 | $512,489 | $327,121 | $185,368 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $504,792 | $322,208 | $182,584 |
| 2014 | $5,431 | $494,905 | $315,897 | $179,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map