1435 E Glenoaks Blvd Glendale, CA 91206
Woodbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,226,000 - $1,636,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 E Glenoaks Blvd, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $1,401,760, approximately $820 per square foot. 1435 E Glenoaks Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R.D. White Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Trut Ilie and Trut Dorina
Bought by
Ilie Trut And Dorina Trut Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1994
Sold by
Bae Tae Wan and Bae Sung Woon
Bought by
Trut Ilie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,800
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilie Trut And Dorina Trut Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Trut Ilie | $266,500 | Southland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trut Ilie | $239,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,031 | $452,936 | $324,969 | $127,967 |
| 2024 | $5,031 | $444,056 | $318,598 | $125,458 |
| 2023 | $4,919 | $435,350 | $312,351 | $122,999 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $426,815 | $306,227 | $120,588 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $418,447 | $300,223 | $118,224 |
| 2019 | $4,564 | $406,037 | $291,319 | $114,718 |
| 2018 | $4,420 | $398,076 | $285,607 | $112,469 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $382,619 | $274,517 | $108,102 |
| 2015 | $4,119 | $376,873 | $270,394 | $106,479 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $369,492 | $265,098 | $104,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map