1435 E Rancho Dr Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated payment $7,418/month
About This Home
Lovingly remodeled and custom built by the original owner, this exceptional corner-lot home blends craftsmanship, comfort, and thoughtful design throughout. A private courtyard with a custom iron gate creates a warm and inviting entrance. Inside, vaulted ceilings elevate the main living space, where a gourmet kitchen anchors the heart of the home with island seating, stainless steel appliances, gas cooktop, double ovens, wine cooler, and abundant built-in shelving for both beauty and function. A generous walk-in pantry and custom cabinetry open to a spacious family room designed for gathering and everyday living. The main level offers two well-appointed bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find a versatile den or office, a large en-suite bedroom, and a truly spectacular primary retreat with soaring ceilings, breathtaking mountain views, and two oversized walk-in closets with extensive built-ins. The backyard is made for Arizona living with a huge covered patio, built-in BBQ, gas heater for cooler evenings, RV gate, desert landscaping, and low-maintenance AstroTurf. Garage and storage room are air conditioned. The location is epic, near some of the Valley's favorite restaurants and minutes from anywhere in the city.
Listing Agent
Compass Brokerage Phone: (602) 376-1341 License #SA692237000 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,342
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Lot Details
- 9,374 Sq Ft Lot
- Desert faces the front of the property
- Artificial Turf
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 3 Open Parking Spaces
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Metal Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 4,169 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Schools
- Madison #1 Elementary School
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 24
- Assessor Parcel Number 162-01-024
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,722 | $71,440 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,200 | $68,038 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,200 | $101,320 | $20,260 | $81,060 |
| 2022 | $7,888 | $82,250 | $16,450 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $78,680 | $15,730 | $62,950 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $74,400 | $14,880 | $59,520 |
| 2019 | $7,582 | $67,560 | $13,510 | $54,050 |
| 2018 | $7,336 | $62,960 | $12,590 | $50,370 |
| 2017 | $7,562 | $58,470 | $11,690 | $46,780 |
| 2016 | $7,301 | $52,110 | $10,420 | $41,690 |
| 2015 | $6,781 | $49,920 | $9,980 | $39,940 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $1,275,000 | -- | $306 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Warranty Deed | $250,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $717,500 | Construction | |
| Closed | $187,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $187,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 7021892
APN: 162-01-024
- 1419 E Rancho Dr
- 1413 E San Miguel Ave
- 5745 N 13th Place
- 5944 N 14th St
- 5724 N 13th Place
- 1314 E Palo Verde Dr
- 1450 E Bethany Home Rd Unit 31
- 1605 E Montebello Ave
- 6030 N 15th St Unit 11
- 5550 N 16th St Unit 123
- 5550 N 16th St Unit 131
- 5550 N 16th St Unit 134
- 5550 N 16th St Unit 171