1435 Judson Dr Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,705,000 - $1,906,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,476
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Judson Dr, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $1,830,646, approximately $739 per square foot. 1435 Judson Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Southern Hills Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Zola John P and Zola Jaye
Bought by
Dillon Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,634
Interest Rate
4.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,821,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Showman Jodi L and Meyer David
Bought by
Zola John P and Zola Jaye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Black Carol Morehouse and Morehouse Carol
Bought by
Showman Jodi L and Meyer David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Showman Jodi L
Bought by
Showman Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Carol Morehouse Revocable Trust
Bought by
Showman Jodi L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,600
Interest Rate
2.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Morehouse Carol and Morehouse Carol E
Bought by
Carol Morehouse Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Black Lawrence M and Morehouse Carol
Bought by
Black Lawrence M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1996
Sold by
Morrin Diane
Bought by
Black Carol Morehouse
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1995
Sold by
Morrin Diane and Krick Diane M
Bought by
Morrin Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1992
Bought by
Goodman Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1979
Bought by
Goodman Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillon Robert J | $820,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Zola John P | $505,000 | American Liberty Title | |
| Showman Jodi L | -- | American Liberty Title | |
| Showman Jodi L | -- | -- | |
| Showman Jodi L | $377,000 | -- | |
| Carol Morehouse Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Black Lawrence M | -- | -- | |
| Black Carol Morehouse | $220,000 | -- | |
| Morrin Diane | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Amy | -- | -- | |
| Goodman Amy | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillon Robert J | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zola John P | $81,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Showman Jodi L | $301,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Carol Morehouse | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,728 | $116,100 | $59,194 | $56,906 |
| 2024 | $10,728 | $116,100 | $59,194 | $56,906 |
| 2023 | $10,542 | $128,774 | $67,931 | $64,528 |
| 2022 | $8,936 | $103,173 | $49,971 | $53,202 |
| 2021 | $9,136 | $106,142 | $51,409 | $54,733 |
| 2020 | $7,735 | $88,860 | $47,333 | $41,527 |
| 2019 | $7,616 | $88,860 | $47,333 | $41,527 |
| 2018 | $7,104 | $81,943 | $33,336 | $48,607 |
| 2017 | $6,882 | $90,593 | $36,855 | $53,738 |
| 2016 | $7,061 | $81,574 | $32,636 | $48,938 |
| 2015 | $6,687 | $64,651 | $29,213 | $35,438 |
| 2014 | $5,436 | $64,651 | $29,213 | $35,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map