1435 Learning Ln Chattanooga, TN 37411
Woodmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,210 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Learning Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37411 and is currently estimated at $312,303, approximately $137 per square foot. 1435 Learning Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Dalewood Middle School, and Brainerd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Parks Walter D and Parks Minerva Lawson
Bought by
Bard Delbert E and Bard Ruth Bostic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,175
Outstanding Balance
$54,134
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,169
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bard Delbert E | $126,500 | First Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bard Delbert E | $120,175 |
Source: Public Records