NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1435 Mojave Ln Paso Robles, CA 93446

Estimated Value: $794,000 - $927,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,695 Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 20, 2012

Last sale price $365,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,193 / mo

391 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Paso Robles High School Rated A-
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2012

This property borders the PR City limits. The home is beautifully nestled into a grove of oak trees and is situated on a 2 1/2 acre parcel. The balance of the property has rolling terrain with many scattered oaks. There is a pole barn too.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Bergman

RE/MAX Parkside Real Estate License #00591045 Listed on: 05/07/2011

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 2.5 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,695 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020241094

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2.5 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Subdivision Name Other: PR Linne
  • View: Yes
  • Well Report: Yes
  • Zoning: RS
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 020241094
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1695.00
  • Interior Amenities: Vacuum Central
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 215.34

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Covered

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooking, Microwave, Trash Compactor

• Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 108900.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.5000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Hansen Ann L and Hansen Bryce E
Bought by
Hansen Bryce E and Hansen Ann Lewis
Current Estimated Value
$887,515

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Cochrane William R and Cochrane Susan A
Bought by
Cochrane Ann L and Hansen Bryce E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,770
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2011
Closed on
Jun 16, 2012
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.63%
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Moore Douglas A and Moore Joddy N
Bought by
Moore Douglas A and Moore Joddy N

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
South Cynthia A
Bought by
Moore Douglas A and Moore Joddy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Frazier Charles Thomas and Frazier Helen M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hansen Bryce E -- None Available
Cochrane Ann L $380,000 First American Title Company
Cochrane William R $365,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Moore Douglas A -- None Available
Moore Douglas A $528,000 Fidelity National Title Co
South Cynthia A -- --
Frazier Charles Thomas -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cochrane Ann L $304,000
Previous Owner Cochrane William R $137,000
Previous Owner Moore Douglas A $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/20/2012 07/20/12 Sold $365,000 0.0% $215 / Sq Ft
06/01/2012 06/01/12 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2011 05/07/11 For Sale $365,000 -- $215 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,680 $449,456 $215,493 $233,963
2024 $4,594 $440,644 $211,268 $229,376
2023 $4,594 $432,005 $207,126 $224,879
2022 $4,514 $423,535 $203,065 $220,470
2021 $4,424 $439,998 $215,733 $224,265
2020 $4,643 $435,487 $213,521 $221,966
2019 $4,290 $402,918 $193,180 $209,738
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PR176411

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 020-243-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.