1435 S 500 E Kouts, IN 46347
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 S 500 E, Kouts, IN 46347 and is currently estimated at $283,450, approximately $206 per square foot. 1435 S 500 E is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Kouts Elementary School and Kouts Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $202,500 | $113,700 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $1,523 | $176,800 | $90,800 | $86,000 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $169,000 | $87,400 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $1,379 | $164,500 | $87,400 | $77,100 |
| 2021 | $1,583 | $162,600 | $87,400 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $150,900 | $75,700 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $146,200 | $75,700 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $141,100 | $75,700 | $65,400 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $141,800 | $75,700 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | $1,059 | $124,100 | $61,200 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $940 | $112,800 | $59,800 | $53,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,200 | $62,300 | $50,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map