1435 S 760 E Orem, UT 84097
Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $447,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 S 760 E, Orem, UT 84097 and is currently estimated at $413,509, approximately $375 per square foot. 1435 S 760 E is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Orem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,543 | $192,005 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $188,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,435 | $188,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $193,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $256,600 | $120,000 | $136,600 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $228,600 | $96,000 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $211,300 | $96,000 | $115,300 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $189,400 | $89,100 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $914 | $92,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $893 | $83,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $902 | $79,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $859 | $75,185 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map