NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $438,840 - $493,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,986 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2021

Last sale price $377,500 $190 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,888 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of September 2021

Welcome Home!!! Excellent home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1986 sqft of living space, 2 car garage and 6,098 sqft lot for your enjoyment. Manicured landscaped front and back yard. As you enter home you will be delighted by the vaulted ceiling and open concept followed by the ample kitchen featuring granite countertops and a pantry for extra storage. A great feature in this home is the master bedroom is downstairs for convenience, and offers a huge walk-in closet. The master bath has a dual shower and bathtub. The two upstairs bedrooms are spacious and the loft upstairs would be ideal for a game room or office. This home has window shutters throughout. The back yard is spacious with an extended patio for those fun family gatherings. Schedule your viewing today!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rosa Ochoa

Realty World Real Estate Professionals License #01907113 Listed on: 07/12/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Aaron Unger

Simplified Realty License #01212784

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 6,000

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,986 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Secondary Bathroom Double Sinks
  • Separate Shower

Additional Features

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4.9-116-2E+11

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks
  • Room Type: Living Room, Master Bedroom, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 190.08
  • Square Footage: 1986.00

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 369000.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4.9-116-2E+11
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$377,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
2.3%
Current Estimated Value
$459,460

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,960
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,901
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,559

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2021
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
Leon Fredy Paredes and Gonzalez Maria Angelica
List Price
$369,000
Sold Price
$377,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
2.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,901
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,559

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2018
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Reyes Estanislao
Bought by
Guerra Leon Fredy and Guerra Gonzalez Angelica
Seller's Agent
Patricia A Mason
Miracle Realty
Buyer's Agent
Rosa Ochoa
Park Place Real Estate
List Price
$273,000
Sold Price
$273,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Reyes Ana M
Bought by
Reyes Estanislao

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,408
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2016
Sold by
Benchmark Madera I Llc
Bought by
Reyes Estanislao

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,408
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Ucp Chateau Grove Llc
Bought by
Benchmark Madera I Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$4,000,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Suazo Bernardo -- Placer Title Company
Suazo Bernardo $377,500 Placer Title Company
Guerra Leon Fredy $273,000 Placer Title Co
Reyes Estanislao -- Old Republic Title Company
Reyes Estanislao $224,500 Old Republic Title Company
Benchmark Madera I Llc -- First American Title
Pacific Mountain At Madera Llc -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suazo Bernardo $290,000
Previous Owner Reyes Estanislao $179,408
Previous Owner Benchmark Madera I Llc $4,000,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/02/2021 09/02/21 Sold $377,500 +2.3% $190 / Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2021 07/12/21 For Sale $369,000 +35.2% $186 / Sq Ft
10/02/2018 10/02/18 Sold $273,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2018 09/07/18 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2018 08/22/18 For Sale $273,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,247 $400,605 $42,448 $358,157
2023 $5,247 $385,050 $40,800 $344,250
2022 $4,958 $377,500 $40,000 $337,500
2021 $3,822 $281,344 $30,917 $250,427
2020 $3,863 $278,460 $30,600 $247,860
2019 $3,840 $273,000 $30,000 $243,000
2018 $3,257 $245,969 $31,212 $214,757
2017 $3,081 $228,990 $30,600 $198,390
2016 $458 $11,902 $11,902 $0
2015 $409 $11,724 $11,724 $0
2014 $335 $11,495 $11,495 $0

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221601846

MetroList

APN: 011-333-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.