1435 Walnut Cir Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 Walnut Cir, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $298,640, approximately $213 per square foot. 1435 Walnut Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Spring Trail Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,038 | $86,754 | $14,659 | $72,095 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $78,710 | $13,300 | $65,410 |
| 2022 | $5,165 | $68,360 | $11,550 | $56,810 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $64,890 | $10,960 | $53,930 |
| 2020 | $4,833 | $62,940 | $10,630 | $52,310 |
| 2019 | $4,756 | $60,690 | $10,250 | $50,440 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $55,840 | $9,430 | $46,410 |
| 2017 | $4,233 | $53,610 | $9,050 | $44,560 |
| 2016 | $3,860 | $48,050 | $8,640 | $39,410 |
| 2015 | $3,878 | $45,490 | $8,180 | $37,310 |
| 2014 | $3,601 | $44,330 | $7,970 | $36,360 |
| 2013 | $4,296 | $45,390 | $8,160 | $37,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map