Estimated Value: $310,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14350 Kimono Cir, Boyds, MD 20841 and is currently estimated at $435,048, approximately $220 per square foot. 14350 Kimono Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Spark M. Matsunaga Elementary School, Kingsview Middle, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Mcfarlane Dothlyn R and Henry Dothlyn R
Bought by
Mcfarlane Dothlyn R and Ferguson Sylvester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Development Smart and Development Premiere
Bought by
Henry Dothlyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,843
Outstanding Balance
$75,911
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Development Smart and Development Premiere
Bought by
Henry Dothlyn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,843
Outstanding Balance
$75,911
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Artery Hoyles Mill L L C
Bought by
Development Smart and Homes Lc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarlane Dothlyn R | -- | Attorney | |
| Henry Dothlyn R | $143,843 | -- | |
| Henry Dothlyn R | $143,843 | -- | |
| Development Smart | $430,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Dothlyn R | $143,843 | |
| Closed | Henry Dothlyn R | $143,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $409,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $387,400 | $136,500 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $5,015 | $364,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $340,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,182 | $317,700 | $130,000 | $187,700 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $312,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $306,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $300,900 | $130,000 | $170,900 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $288,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $166,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,510 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $160,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map