RENTED APR 2, 2026

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $235,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,580 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 5, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,579 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 14351 Spanish Point Drive, a beautiful and well-maintained rental home in East El Paso, offering modern features and a spacious layout ideal for comfortable living. This inviting property includes 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open-concept living area filled with natural light. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, granite countertops, and a functional dining space perfect for daily meals or hosting. The primary suite features an ensuite bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide great flexibility for family, guests, or an office. Enjoy refrigerated air, tile flooring in main areas, and a private backyard ready for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, dining, and Loop 375. Move-in ready, don't miss this one!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Michael Hughes

PCS Home Realty License #0667877 Listed on: 12/13/2025

PCS Home Realty

Co-Listed By

Uriel Ruiz D Esparza

PCS Home Realty License #0829796

PCS Home Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Uriel Ruiz D Esparza

PCS Home Realty License #0829796

PCS Home Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,580 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Laundry in Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/13/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for no utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number T28799917401100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: No Utilities
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Available Date: 2025-12-13
  • Terms Lease: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot, Subdivided
  • Subdivision Name: Tierra Del Este
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • ResoWindowFeatures: See Remarks
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: James P Butler
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Manuel R Puentes
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Eldorado
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Fireplaces: 1
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel Number2: T28799917401100
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: No
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:HOA Fees YN: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: Yes
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: Garage
  • Style 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: See Remarks
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 2.0
  • General Property Info 34 Baths: 1

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Socorro
  • Middle Or Junior School: Manuel R Puentes

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: James P Butler
  • HighSchool: Eldorado

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2023
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
List Price
$214,999
Views
136
Current Estimated Value
$228,964

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.82%
Original Mortgage
$219,622
Outstanding Balance
$215,090
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$13,874

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2020
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
List Price
$162,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.11%
Original Mortgage
$166,749
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2017
Closed on
Jul 10, 2017
List Price
$143,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$146,074
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2009
Sold by
Baquera Francisco
Bought by
Marroquin David G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$135,500
Interest Rate
4.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warren Kennedy Denise -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Roman Michael -- None Available
Marlen Phillip M -- None Available
Marroquin David G -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warren Kennedy Denise $219,622
Previous Owner Roman Michael $166,749
Previous Owner Marlen Phillip M $146,074
Previous Owner Marroquin David G $135,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Price Changed $1,750 -5.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/13/2025 12/13/25 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
02/05/2024 02/05/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2023 12/23/23 For Sale $214,999 +32.7% $136 / Sq Ft
07/21/2020 07/21/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/10/2020 06/10/20 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 For Sale $162,000 +12.6% $103 / Sq Ft
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/05/2017 06/05/17 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 For Sale $143,900 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,282 $230,805 -- --
2024 $4,282 $209,823 -- --
2023 $4,282 $190,748 -- --
2022 $5,022 $173,407 $0 $0
2021 $4,961 $157,643 $25,481 $132,162
2020 $4,546 $143,203 $25,481 $117,722
2018 $4,061 $138,855 $25,481 $113,374
2017 $3,970 $138,998 $25,481 $113,517
2016 $3,970 $138,998 $25,481 $113,517
2015 $3,553 $138,998 $25,481 $113,517
2014 $3,553 $136,966 $25,481 $111,485

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 935125

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: T287-999-1740-1100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.