$1,985,000
PENDING

14353 Sandhill Rd Poway, CA 92064

Estimated payment $11,634/month

Total Views 1,087
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,223 Sq Ft
$616 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This beautifully upgraded home feels like a quiet escape, where comfort, style, and thoughtful design come together effortlessly. Inside, a remodeled kitchen becomes the heart of the home—perfect for slow mornings and lively gatherings—while the upgraded primary bathroom and refined finishes throughout add a touch of everyday luxury. Step into your private backyard retreat, where a sparkling, newly resurfaced pool and spa invite you to unwind under open skies. An upgraded pool heater extends the seasons, while a built-in BBQ, lush vegetable garden, and fruit trees create a space that’s as inviting as it is functional. With optional RV parking and scenic views from your own yard, every day feels a little more open, a little more free. Nearby trails lead you toward the natural beauty of Lake Poway, offering the perfect balance of adventure and tranquility. Natural light pours through large windows and skylights, filling the home with a bright, airy energy. Designed for modern living, fully paid solar with Tesla battery backups, a hot water recirculation system, AC, and two whole house fans create comfort with efficiency. A Moen Flow smart water system adds quiet peace of mind. With EV charging, upgraded garage conveniences, and a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living, this home offers more than just features—it offers a lifestyle.

Listing Agent

Colin Robertson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #01908451 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 41,817 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,223 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Whole House Fan
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1989 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.96 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Community Features: BBQ, Biking/Hiking Trails, Laundry Facilities, Pool, RV/Boat Parking
  • Frontage: Other/Remarks
  • SpaFeatures: Private Below Ground, Private w/Pool, Yes, Heated, Private
  • Security Features: Security System
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 66783
  • Subdivision Name: POWAY
  • Living Area: 3223.0
  • FeedTypes: IDX
  • RFModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-24T03:34:57Z
  • ADU_YesNo: No
  • AgeRestrictions: N/K
  • ExclusiveUseYard: Yes
  • FullAddress: 14353 Sandhill Dr.
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ShortSale: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Pool/Spa/Equipment, Refrigerator, Solar Panels, Washer, Built In Range, Barbecue, Gas Range
  • Fireplace Features: FP in Family Room, FP in Primary BR
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Evening Lights, Mountains/Hills
  • Pool Features: Below Ground, Private, Heated
  • Common Walls: Detached, No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Wood/Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning/Porch Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage - Two Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Forced Air, Whole House Fan
  • Heating: Forced Air Unit
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Other/Remarks
  • Water Source: Meter on Property
  • HeatSource: Natural Gas

Lot Info

  • Other Structures: N/K
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41817.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,441 $1,108,271 $677,278 $430,993
2024 $12,441 $1,086,542 $663,999 $422,543
2023 $12,182 $1,065,238 $650,980 $414,258
2022 $11,983 $1,044,352 $638,216 $406,136
2021 $11,830 $1,023,875 $625,702 $398,173
2020 $11,673 $1,013,378 $619,287 $394,091
2019 $11,375 $993,509 $607,145 $386,364
2018 $11,061 $974,030 $595,241 $378,789
2017 $10,772 $954,932 $583,570 $371,362
2016 $10,557 $936,209 $572,128 $364,081
2015 $10,403 $922,148 $563,535 $358,613
2014 $10,162 $904,086 $552,497 $351,589
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $1,985,000 +120.6% $616 / Sq Ft
10/19/2012 10/19/12 Sold $900,000 -3.2% $279 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/19/2012 09/19/12 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2012 08/16/12 For Sale $930,000 -- $289 / Sq Ft
Source: San Diego MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $900,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Benefit Land Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Stewart Title Company
Deed $255,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $720,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $392,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $367,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $360,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: San Diego MLS

MLS Number: 260009506

San Diego MLS

APN: 278-438-42

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.