14355 Marshall Ave Warren, MI 48089
Southeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
969
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14355 Marshall Ave, Warren, MI 48089 and is currently estimated at $123,924, approximately $127 per square foot. 14355 Marshall Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Crescentwood Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Macomb Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1995
Sold by
Hankey C
Bought by
Walls S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls S | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $49,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $988 | $31,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $970 | $26,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $24,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $907 | $21,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $875 | $20,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $27 | $18,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $868 | $17,940 | $2,860 | $15,080 |
| 2016 | $862 | $17,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map