Estimated Value: $56,124 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14357 E Koho Rd, Brule, WI 54820 and is currently estimated at $155,041. 14357 E Koho Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
Sold by
Ingerson Johnson Mona
Bought by
Ravinski Peter F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Terry W
Bought by
Ravinski Peter F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Johnson Minerva A
Bought by
Johnson Terry W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ravinski Peter F | -- | -- | |
| Ravinski Peter F | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Terry W | $13,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $21,100 | $16,900 | $4,200 |
| 2024 | $179 | $21,100 | $16,900 | $4,200 |
| 2023 | $124 | $9,300 | $7,400 | $1,900 |
| 2022 | $109 | $9,300 | $7,400 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $101 | $9,300 | $7,400 | $1,900 |
| 2020 | $105 | $9,300 | $7,400 | $1,900 |
| 2019 | $100 | $9,300 | $7,400 | $1,900 |
| 2018 | $85 | $8,500 | $6,600 | $1,900 |
| 2017 | $88 | $8,500 | $6,600 | $1,900 |
| 2016 | $88 | $8,500 | $6,600 | $1,900 |
| 2015 | $92 | $1,900 | $6,600 | $1,900 |
| 2014 | $92 | $8,500 | $6,600 | $1,900 |
| 2013 | $165 | $13,800 | $12,500 | $1,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map