1436 Branner St White Pine, TN 37890
Estimated payment $1,822/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Water Softener
- 2 Car Garage
- Central Air
- Ceiling Fan
- Heat Pump System
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath property perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with stunning mountain views. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a fully fenced backyard featuring a privacy fence--ideal for pets, entertaining, or simply relaxing. Unwind in your own private hot tub while taking in the peaceful surroundings. Inside, you'll love the newly installed walk-in shower and a beautifully upgraded master closet that adds both style and functionality. A whole-home water filtration system provides comfort and quality you can feel every day. Conveniently located just moments from I-40, this home offers easy access while being approximately 45 minutes from both Pigeon Forge and Knoxville. This property blends comfort, convenience, and scenic beauty--don't miss your chance to make it yours!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,379
Year Built
- Built in 2019
Lot Details
- 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 115x94
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,241 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Microwave
- Washer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 028G D 02109 000
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $62,875 | $6,250 | $56,625 |
| 2023 | $1,186 | $34,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $34,375 | $5,750 | $28,625 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $34,375 | $5,750 | $28,625 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $34,375 | $5,750 | $28,625 |
| 2019 | $188 | $34,375 | $5,750 | $28,625 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -1.5% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $325,000 | +103.3% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Sold | $159,900 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/09/2020 02/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/10/2020 01/10/20 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $210,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $159,900 | Colonial Title Group Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $80,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $127,920 | New Conventional |
Source: Lakeway Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 711398
APN: 045028G D 02109
- 3236 Lincoln St
- 1605 College St
- 0 Creamery St
- 1819 Walnut St
- TBD Creamery St
- 3133 Zimmerman St
- 2176 Walnut St
- 1723 Guy St
- 1470 Main St
- 3206 Oak St
- 1024 Rosella Dr
- 2026 Jonathan Dr
- 3207 Dove Ln
- 3003 Jane St
- 3451 Baker Springs Rd
- 1127 Rosella Dr
- 1179 Rosella Dr
- 3570 Baker Springs Rd
- 3017 Hardy Rd
- 1328 Main St
- 1084 Nease Dr
- 1029 Bluebird Ln Unit 1029 Bluebird Lane
- 2737 Hickory Ridge Rd
- 661 Harrison Ferry Rd Unit 6
- 305-365 Barkley Landing Dr Unit 333-103
- 169 Barkley Landing Dr
- 187 Keswick Dr
- 1332 W Andrew Johnson Hwy
- 401 Mcfarland St Unit 101
- 510 W 3rd St N
- 237 Panda Dr
- 2749 River Rock Dr
- 5458-5462 Old Stage Rd Unit 5462 Old Stage Rd