1436 E Cherry St Wausau, WI 54401
Northwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 E Cherry St, Wausau, WI 54401 and is currently estimated at $210,406, approximately $177 per square foot. 1436 E Cherry St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Steif Mary T and Golomski Mark S
Bought by
Kussmann Scott A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Steif Mary T and Golomski Mark S
Bought by
Kussmann Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kussmann Scott A | -- | None Available | |
| Kussmann Scott A | $105,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kussmann Scott A | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,142 | $163,400 | $30,800 | $132,600 |
| 2024 | $2,883 | $163,400 | $30,800 | $132,600 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $108,000 | $26,400 | $81,600 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $108,000 | $26,400 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $108,000 | $26,400 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $108,000 | $26,400 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $2,198 | $92,300 | $19,200 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $2,376 | $92,300 | $19,200 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $92,300 | $19,200 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $92,300 | $19,200 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $92,300 | $19,200 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $104,100 | $26,400 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map