D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diana Pastor
Country Estates Realty
(515) 710-7100
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $200,000
Super clean and updated split foyer with a detached garage with new vinyl flooring, sliding door, paint and more! Move in condition with a partially finished basement (not listed on assessors site). This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. o Purchase this property for as little as 3% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing. This property is approved for HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing. Visit the HomePath website for additional details.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdaa Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Erika | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $120,733 | None Available | |
| Erickson Amy R | $97,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Erickson Amy R | $78,400 | |
| Closed | Erickson Amy R | $19,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2013 06/27/13 | Sold | $90,500 | -23.6% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 05/28/2013 05/28/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/20/2012 10/20/12 | For Sale | $118,500 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $186,300 | $26,800 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $3,118 | $158,500 | $22,400 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $158,500 | $22,400 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $3,156 | $134,900 | $19,700 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $2,932 | $134,900 | $19,700 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $117,500 | $17,300 | $100,200 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $117,500 | $17,300 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $2,900 | $109,000 | $15,700 | $93,300 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $109,000 | $15,700 | $93,300 |
| 2016 | $2,714 | $103,000 | $14,600 | $88,400 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $103,000 | $14,600 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $2,634 | $99,100 | $13,900 | $85,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Diana Pastor
Country Estates Realty
(515) 710-7100
46 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Kenneth Kauzlarich
RE/MAX
(515) 402-0769
1 in this area
664 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 408439
APN: 010-04888000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.