1436 Lous Loop Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,378,000 - $2,166,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,084
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1436 Lous Loop, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,806,409, approximately $296 per square foot. 1436 Lous Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Chen Zizhong and Lu Shunlan
Bought by
Seberg Christina and Seberg Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,153
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,526,256
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Chen Zizhong and Lu Shunlan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seberg Christina | $696,000 | Heritage Title | |
| Chen Zizhong | $570,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seberg Christina | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Zizhong | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,002 | $110,070 | $48,024 | $62,046 |
| 2024 | $10,255 | $112,890 | $38,703 | $74,187 |
| 2023 | $10,255 | $112,890 | $38,703 | $74,187 |
| 2022 | $6,914 | $79,977 | $25,203 | $54,774 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $82,279 | $25,929 | $56,350 |
| 2020 | $5,788 | $68,128 | $20,532 | $47,596 |
| 2019 | $5,705 | $68,128 | $20,532 | $47,596 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $59,040 | $21,641 | $37,399 |
| 2017 | $4,617 | $59,040 | $21,641 | $37,399 |
| 2016 | $5,425 | $64,882 | $16,764 | $48,118 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $64,882 | $16,764 | $48,118 |
| 2014 | $4,817 | $54,098 | $15,333 | $38,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map