1460 Lous Loop Golden, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $1,760,000 - $1,893,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,561
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Lous Loop, Golden, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,808,424, approximately $396 per square foot. 1460 Lous Loop is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Bell Middle School, and Golden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Davis Thomas L and Davis Patria A
Bought by
Patricia A Davis Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Davis Thomas L and Davis Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patricia A Davis Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Thomas L | $1,105,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Thomas L | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,657 | $137,621 | $47,920 | $89,701 |
| 2024 | $10,103 | $117,915 | $33,508 | $84,407 |
| 2023 | $10,103 | $117,915 | $33,508 | $84,407 |
| 2022 | $6,801 | $85,620 | $25,199 | $60,421 |
| 2021 | $6,911 | $88,084 | $25,924 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $5,908 | $76,694 | $20,355 | $56,339 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $76,694 | $20,355 | $56,339 |
| 2018 | $6,305 | $80,241 | $18,354 | $61,887 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $80,241 | $18,354 | $61,887 |
| 2016 | $5,806 | $69,443 | $14,320 | $55,123 |
| 2015 | $5,465 | $69,443 | $14,320 | $55,123 |
| 2014 | $5,465 | $61,367 | $14,666 | $46,701 |
Source: Public Records
Map