Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Rueve
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 751-0300
11 in this area
91 Total Sales
Astor Street opportunity to create your own luxury residence. Classic limestone structure currently laid out as 8 total units on 4 floors for approximately 6000 square feet with a central outdoor space. This is an incredible project to convert back to a single family home or 2 large luxury units - an Architect's dream. Outstanding Gold Coast location on the best street in the city and a block from the lake, park, beach, and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty Brokerage Phone: (312) 217-7117 License #475133101 Listed on: 01/06/2026
Co-Listed By
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty Brokerage Phone: (312) 217-7117 License #475145699
Last Buyer's Agent
@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475123706
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Sold | $2,200,000 | -2.2% | $351 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | For Sale | $2,250,000 | -- | $359 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,745 | $185,647 | $85,388 | $100,259 |
| 2024 | $34,745 | $185,647 | $85,388 | $100,259 |
| 2023 | $33,871 | $164,679 | $55,000 | $109,679 |
| 2022 | $33,871 | $164,679 | $55,000 | $109,679 |
| 2021 | $33,115 | $164,678 | $55,000 | $109,678 |
| 2020 | $35,627 | $159,928 | $55,000 | $104,928 |
| 2019 | $32,132 | $159,928 | $55,000 | $104,928 |
| 2018 | $31,591 | $159,928 | $55,000 | $104,928 |
| 2017 | $33,393 | $155,121 | $41,250 | $113,871 |
| 2016 | $31,069 | $155,121 | $41,250 | $113,871 |
| 2015 | $28,425 | $155,121 | $41,250 | $113,871 |
| 2014 | $28,416 | $153,155 | $33,000 | $120,155 |
| 2013 | $28,301 | $155,608 | $33,000 | $122,608 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Pamela Rueve
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 751-0300
11 in this area
91 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Ryan Preuett
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
(312) 371-5951
11 in this area
193 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Carrie McCormick
@ Properties
(312) 961-4612
59 in this area
709 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12541419
Ask me questions while you tour the home.