Estimated Value: $213,000 - $370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14361 Scott Rd, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $303,456, approximately $199 per square foot. 14361 Scott Rd is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Bought by
Degryse Corey Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Bought by
Degryse Corey Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degryse Corey Lee | -- | -- | |
| Degryse Corey Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $81,630 | $10,830 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $3,604 | $81,630 | $10,830 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $3,633 | $81,630 | $10,830 | $70,800 |
| 2022 | $3,626 | $68,370 | $9,490 | $58,880 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $68,370 | $9,490 | $58,880 |
| 2020 | $2,591 | $68,370 | $9,490 | $58,880 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $59,420 | $9,060 | $50,360 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $59,420 | $9,060 | $50,360 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $59,416 | $9,058 | $50,358 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $56,602 | $8,060 | $48,542 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $56,602 | $8,060 | $48,542 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $56,602 | $8,060 | $48,542 |
| 2013 | $1,119 | $56,602 | $8,060 | $48,542 |
| 2012 | $1,119 | $56,603 | $8,061 | $48,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map