14365 High Hill Dr Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $222,762 - $252,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,564
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14365 High Hill Dr, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $232,191, approximately $148 per square foot. 14365 High Hill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Llc
Bought by
Erewa Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,146
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erewa Anthony | -- | Crown Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erewa Anthony | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $241,067 | $50,000 | $191,067 |
| 2024 | $951 | $242,991 | $50,000 | $192,991 |
| 2023 | $951 | $33,500 | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map