9712 Smooth Rock Rd Conroe, TX 77303
Estimated Value: $231,670 - $279,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9712 Smooth Rock Rd, Conroe, TX 77303 and is currently estimated at $256,668, approximately $140 per square foot. 9712 Smooth Rock Rd is a home with nearby schools including Patterson Elementary School, Bozman Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Evans Philip Dean Burnett and Evans Albernisha Pauline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,217
Outstanding Balance
$7,074
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,594
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Philip Dean Burnett | $240,571 | Crown Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Philip Dean Burnett | $7,217 | |
| Open | Evans Philip Dean Burnett | $240,571 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $258,067 | $50,000 | $208,067 |
| 2024 | $951 | $259,552 | $50,000 | $209,552 |
| 2023 | $951 | $33,500 | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map