14367 Highway 66 Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,876
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14367 Highway 66, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $386,761, approximately $134 per square foot. 14367 Highway 66 is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Timbo Elementary School and Timbo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $49,580 | $2,510 | $47,070 |
| 2024 | $1,638 | $49,580 | $2,510 | $47,070 |
| 2023 | $1,638 | $49,580 | $2,510 | $47,070 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $49,580 | $2,510 | $47,070 |
| 2021 | $1,269 | $49,580 | $2,510 | $47,070 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $45,290 | $2,170 | $43,120 |
| 2019 | $1,272 | $45,290 | $2,170 | $43,120 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $42,990 | $2,170 | $40,820 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $42,990 | $2,170 | $40,820 |
| 2016 | -- | $42,990 | $2,170 | $40,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,160 | $2,460 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,160 | $2,460 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,020 | $2,210 | $38,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map