210 K D Ln Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $156,735 - $395,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 K D Ln, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $233,684, approximately $193 per square foot. 210 K D Ln is a home with nearby schools including Timbo Elementary School and Timbo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Straws Robert
Bought by
Mayher Straws Kay P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Straws Kay P Mayher and Straws Robert S
Bought by
Straws Robert S and Straws Kay P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayher Straws Kay P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayher Straws Kay P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Straws Robert S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Straws Robert S | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $564 | $16,810 | $1,650 | $15,160 |
| 2024 | $564 | $16,810 | $1,650 | $15,160 |
| 2023 | $564 | $16,810 | $1,650 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $189 | $16,810 | $1,650 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $189 | $16,810 | $1,650 | $15,160 |
| 2020 | $564 | $16,230 | $1,240 | $14,990 |
| 2019 | $189 | $16,230 | $1,240 | $14,990 |
| 2018 | $214 | $16,230 | $1,240 | $14,990 |
| 2017 | $214 | $16,230 | $1,240 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,230 | $1,240 | $14,990 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,340 | $1,440 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,340 | $1,440 | $15,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,340 | $1,440 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map