1437 Losson Rd Depew, NY 14043
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,765 - $424,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,847
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Losson Rd, Depew, NY 14043 and is currently estimated at $370,441, approximately $130 per square foot. 1437 Losson Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cayuga Heights Elementary School, Depew Middle School, and Depew High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2024
Sold by
Braunschweig Debra and Mildred Struwe Irrevocable Family Trust
Bought by
Brose Jamie Lynn and Goodrich Katelyn Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2022
Sold by
Struwe Mildred H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brose Jamie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Brose Jamie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Brose Jamie Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Braunschweig Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Braunschweig Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Braunschweig Debra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,591 | $225,000 | $22,300 | $202,700 |
| 2024 | $7,591 | $225,000 | $22,300 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $7,173 | $225,000 | $22,300 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $7,049 | $225,000 | $22,300 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $6,899 | $195,500 | $22,300 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $6,763 | $146,000 | $19,700 | $126,300 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $146,000 | $19,700 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $6,652 | $146,000 | $19,700 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $3,349 | $146,000 | $19,700 | $126,300 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $146,000 | $19,700 | $126,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $13,900 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,000 | $13,900 | $126,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map