1437 Mabel Dr Warrior, AL 35180
Estimated Value: $61,828 - $149,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1437 Mabel Dr, Warrior, AL 35180 and is currently estimated at $110,957, approximately $126 per square foot. 1437 Mabel Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warrior Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2024
Sold by
Kilgore Larry
Bought by
Alabama Power Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Lh Capital Management Llc
Bought by
Kilgore Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2004
Sold by
Whitlock Brad and Whitlock Melanie
Bought by
Hall Richard B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alabama Power Company | -- | -- | |
| Kilgore Larry | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Kilgore Larry | $2,500 | None Available | |
| Hall Richard B | $57,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Richard B | $45,600 | |
| Closed | Hall Richard B | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |